24 January 2018 - 25 January 2018 at Raffles City Convention Centre, Singapore
2018 APAC Energy Assembly

The Definitive Event for Executives Working In Asia-Pacific’s Energy Industry – Investment, Finance, M&A, Cost, Capex and Growth

2018 Asia-Pacific Advisory Board and Judging Committee:

Adi-Karev-EY
Adi Karev
Global Head, Oil & Gas, EY
Alok-Sinha-Md-Standard-Bank
Alok Sinha
Managing Director, Global Oil & Gas, Standard Chartered Bank
Amanda Battersby
Asia Bureau Chief, Upstream International
Andy Butler
CEO, SundaGas Pte ltd
Azam-Mohammad-mcKinsey
Azam Mohammad
Partner, McKinsey & Company
Bill-Lafferrandre-Ceo-Sea-Dragon
Bill Lafferrandre
CEO, Sea Dragon Resources
Carolie-Kracht-Scotiabank
Caroline Kracht
Managing Director and Head, Investment Banking (APAC), Scotiabank
Chris Wilson
Vice President Commercial, KrisEnergy Limited
Craig-Bennett-oil-gas-council
Craig Bennett
EVP Corporate Development, Asia-Pacific, Oil & Gas Council
Darius-Lim-Vp-Pavillion
Darius Lim
Vice President, Corporate Affairs, Pavilion Energy
Dave Johnson
Chairman, Conrad Petroleum
Denis Bonhomme
SVP Business Development Asia, ENGIE Global LNG
Duncan Ritchie
Former Head, Power & Renewables, Asia, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ
Greg Zdun
MD, Head of Oil & Gas, Power and Utilities Asia, JP Morgan
Jaime Ruiz-Cabrero
Partner and Managing Director, The Boston Consulting Group
Jeff-Lobao-President-AAG
Jeff Lobao
President, South East Asia, AAG Energy
Julian Fowles
Executive General Manager, PNG Business, Oil Search
Karthik Sathyamoorthy
President, AG&P LNG Marketing
Luca-Tonello-Sumitomo
Luca Tonello
Deputy General Manager, Head of Project Finance, Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
Mark Hutchinson
Vice President and Head, Gas & Power Consulting (APAC), Wood Mackenzie
Matthew-Lim-SVP-GIC
Matthew Lim
Senior Vice President, Special Investments, GIC
Michael-Arruda-partner-Baker-Botts
Michael Arruda
Partner and Head, Asia, Baker Botts
Min Cao
Vice President Upstream Consulting APAC, Wood Mackenzie
Neil-Beveridge-Stanford-c-Bernstein
Neil Beveridge
Senior Energy Analyst, Sanford C. Bernstein
Nicholas Wong
Partner, Clifford Chance
Paul-Greening-Akin-Patner
Paul Greening
Partner, Akin Gump
Phil-Mulacek-Asian-Oil
Phil Mulacek
Chairman, Asian Oil & Gas
Ross-Campbell-oil-gas-council
Ross Stewart Campbell
Non Executive Chairman, Oil & Gas Council
Sanjay-Jobanputra-Statoil
Sanjay Jobanputra
Vice President & Head, Business Development, Asia, Statoil
Saurabh Agarwal
Managing Director, Warburg Pincus
Shalen-Shivpuri-BNP-Paribas
Shalen Shivpuri
Managing Director and Co-Head, Energy & Natural Resources (APAC), BNP Paribas
Tim-Woodall-Miro-MD
Tim Woodall
Non-Executive Director, FAR
TJ Liaw
Head, Oil & Gas Research, Maybank
Vandana Hari
Founder and CEO, Vanda Insights Singapore
Visal-Leng-President-GE-Oil
Visal Leng
President, APAC, Baker Hughes (a GE Company)
Wayne-Mudge-president
Wayne Mudge
President, Asia, ExxonMobil Exploration and Upstream Ventures
Yangyang-Liu-MD-EIG
Yangyang Liu
Managing Director, EIG Global Energy Partners
Yves Le Bail
Vice President, Asia Pacific E&P, Total

If you want to be involved as an Awards Judge please contact Awards Chairman: Ross Campbell, rsc@guanxienergy.com

You Can View Our 2017 Speakers Here

Upcoming Events

7 November 2017
Eko Hotels & Suite, Lagos, Nigeria
7 November 2017
Alvear Icon, Buenos Aires, Argentina
msgbc-basin-event
28 November 2017
The Radisson Blu, Dakar, Senegal
4 December 2017
Intercontinental O2 North Greenwich, London, UK

United Kingdom

T: +44 20 7384 8056
Bedford House
69-71 Fulham High Street
London
SW6 3JW

Singapore

T: +65 6590 3978
78 Shenton Way
#20-03
Singapore
079120

Houston - USA

T: +1 713 353 4633
Two Allen Center, 1200 Smith Street, Floor 16, Suite 6061

Houston, TX, 77002

USA

Lagos - Nigeria

T: +44 787 550 6366
No. 92 Oduduwa Crescent,
G.R.A., Ikeja
Lagos State
Nigeria
 
 

South Africa

+27 21 001 3884
Great Westerford
Corner Main Rd & Dean Street
Newlands 7700
Cape Town